Below is a list of all the native and exotic pigeon and dove species we currently keep and breed.
(Click on thumbnails to view larger image)

Common Name:

Greenwing Pigeon or Emerald Dove

Scientific Name:

Chalcophaps indica

Common Name:

New Guinea Ground Dove

Scientific Name:

Gallicolumba jobiensis

Common Name:

Bleeding Heart Pigeon

Scientific Name:

Gallicolumba luzonica

Common Name:

Spotted Turtle Dove (Normal and Cinnamon)

Scientific Name:

Streptopelia chinensis

Common Name:

Talpacoti Dove

Scientific Name:

Columba talpacoti

Common Name:

Masked Dove

Scientific Name:

Oena capensis

Common Name:

Peaceful Dove (Normal, Fawn and Silver)

Scientific Name:

Geopelia placida

Common Name:

Diamond Dove (Normal, Pied, Fawn, Gold, Bronze, Silver, Platinum, White Gold)

Scientific Name:

Geopelia cuneata

Common Name:

Crested Pigeon (Normal and Silver)

Scientific Name:

Ocyphaps lophotes

Common Name:

Rose Crowned Fruit Dove

Scientific Name:

Ptilinopus regius

Common Name:

Purple Crowned Fruit Dove or Superb Fruit Dove

Scientific Name:

Ptilinopus superbus

Common Name:

Torresian Imperial Pigeon

Scientific Name:

Ducula spilorrha

Common Name:

Brown Cuckoo Dove

Scientific Name:

Macropygia amboinensis