Below is a list of all the gecko and pygopod species we currently keep and breed.
(Click on thumbnails to view larger image)

Common Name:

Southern Golden Tail Gecko

Scientific Name:

Strophurus taenicauda taenicauda

Common Name:

Central Golden Tail Gecko

Scientific Name:

Strophurus taenicauda triaureus

Common Name:

Northern Golden Tail Gecko

Scientific Name:

Strophurus taenicauda albiocularis

Common Name:

Southern Spotted Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Oedura tryoni

Common Name:

Robust Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Nebulifera robusta

Common Name:

Northern Spotted Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Oedura coggeri

Common Name:

Northern Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Oedura castelnaui

Common Name:

Ocellated Velvet Gecko (Rainforest Form)

Scientific Name:

Oedura monilis

Common Name:

Ocellated Velvet Gecko (Brigalow Form)

Scientific Name:

Oedura monilis

Common Name:

Attenborough’s Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Oedura attenboroughi

Common Name:

Marbled Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:

Oedura marmorata

Common Name:

Northern Giant Cave Gecko

Scientific Name:

Pseudothecadactylus lindneri

Common Name:

Coastal Ring Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:

Cyrtodactylus  tuberculatus

Common Name:

Inland Ring Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:

Cyrtodactylus  mcdonaldi