Below is a list of all the Turtle species we currently keep and breed.
(Click on thumbnails to view larger image)

Common Name:

Kreffts Turtle

Scientific Name:

Emydura macquarii kreffti

Common Name:

Brisbane Short Necked Turtle

Scientific Name:

Emydura macquarii signata

Common Name:

Macleay River Turtle

Scientific Name:

Emydura macquarii dharra

Common Name:

Eastern Long Neck Turtle

Scientific Name:

Chelodina longicollis

Common Name:

Painted Turtle

Scientific Name:

Emydura subglobosa